Upcoming Events

Thursday, November 6th, 2014
Event Name Time Location Broken handler node_data_field_event_onetime_date.field_event_onetime_date_value
Dream it. Build it. Wreck it. Repeat. 3:15pm Asian Branch
Teen GameZone @ Eastmont 3:30pm Eastmont Branch
All Knit 3:30pm Lakeview Branch
Brain Games 3:30pm Piedmont Avenue Branch
Afterschool Art with MOCHA 3:30pm Melrose Branch
Afterschool Art with MOCHA 3:30pm Temescal Branch
Lawyers in the Library 6:00pm Main Library
Tutoring in the TeenZone 6:30pm Main Library
Friday, November 7th, 2014
Event Name Time Location Broken handler node_data_field_event_onetime_date.field_event_onetime_date_value
Let's Meet in the 'Zone! 3:00pm Lakeview Branch
Family Yoga Class 3:00pm Eastmont Branch
Afterschool Art with MOCHA 3:30pm César E. Chávez Branch
Afterschool Art with MOCHA 3:30pm West Oakland Branch
Dream it. Build it. Wreck it. Repeat. 3:30pm Dimond Branch
National Novel Writing Month workshop series 3:30pm Dimond Branch
Saturday, November 8th, 2014
Event Name Time Location Broken handler node_data_field_event_onetime_date.field_event_onetime_date_value
Medicare Enrollment 10:00am Main Library
Free Computer Help Available! 10:00am Main Library
Free Computer Help Available 10:00am César E. Chávez Branch
Litter Walk 10:15am Elmhurst Branch
Family Storytime 10:30am Lakeview Branch
Family Storytime 10:30am Rockridge Branch
Toddler Storytime 10:30am Main Library
Family Storytime 10:30am West Oakland Branch
Gentle Yoga Workshop with Mai Tran 10:30am Temescal Branch
Free Computer Help Available 10:30am Asian Branch
Chess at Chavez 11:00am César E. Chávez Branch
Family Storytime 11:00am Asian Branch
Toddler Storytime 11:00am 81st Avenue Branch
Seasoning to Taste 11:00am Rockridge Branch
Free Computer Help Available 11:00am 81st Avenue Branch
Free Computer Help Available! 12:00pm Elmhurst Branch
Learn the Game of Chess Tournament 1:00pm Dimond Branch
Tight Knit & Crafts / El Grupo de Tejer y Manualidades 2:00pm César E. Chávez Branch
Family Storytime 2:00pm Martin Luther King Jr. Branch
Ina Coolbrith: The Bittersweet Song of California’s First Poet Laureate 2:00pm Main Library
Mary Street Alinder on Group f.64 2:00pm Temescal Branch
Free Computer Help Available 2:00pm Rockridge Branch
Art @ the Library 2:30pm Martin Luther King Jr. Branch
Rockridge Library Independent Young Writers Group 2:30pm Rockridge Branch
Game Day 3:00pm 81st Avenue Branch
dNaga Dances Inspired by Freedom and Leadership: A Tribute to Yuri Kochiyama 3:00pm Lakeview Branch
Sunday, November 9th, 2014
Event Name Time Location Broken handler node_data_field_event_onetime_date.field_event_onetime_date_value
Free Computer Help Available! 1:00pm Main Library
Monday, November 10th, 2014
Event Name Time Location Broken handler node_data_field_event_onetime_date.field_event_onetime_date_value
Preschool Storytime 10:30am Main Library
Monday Arts & Crafts 4:30pm Brookfield Branch
Lawyers in the Library 5:00pm Eastmont Branch
Wednesday, November 12th, 2014
Event Name Time Location Broken handler node_data_field_event_onetime_date.field_event_onetime_date_value
Toddler Storytime 10:10am Lakeview Branch
Baby Bounce 10:15am Dimond Branch
Toddler Storytime - Session 1 10:15am Dimond Branch
Toddler Storytime 10:15am Piedmont Avenue Branch
Toddler Storytime 10:30am Asian Branch
Toddler Storytime 10:30am Temescal Branch